Tender for Procurement of STRUCTURAL STEEL STANDARD QUALITY (BEAMS) ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of STRUCTURAL STEEL STANDARD QUALITY (BEAMS) SIZE: ISMB 400X140 SPECIFICATION: AA10108 REV 11 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736183 dated 27.09.2025 | Ref ID: 127595651).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of STRUCTURAL STEEL STANDARD QUALITY (BEAMS) SIZE: ISMB 400X140 SPECIFICATION: AA10108 REV 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of STRUCTURAL STEEL STANDARD QUALITY (BEAMS) SIZE: ISMB 400X140 SPECIFICATION: AA10108 REV 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement of STRUCTURAL STEEL STANDARD QUALITY (BEAMS) SIZE: ISMB 400X140 SPECIFICATION: AA10108 REV 11

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127595651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736183 dated 27.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of STRUCTURAL STEEL STANDARD QUALITY (BEAMS) SIZE: ISMB 400X140 SPECIFICATION: AA10108 REV 11. OFFER TO BE SUBMITTED THROUGH GEM PORTAL ONLY. ALL CORRIGENDUM ADDENDUM, AMENDMENTS, TIME EXTENSION, CLARIFICATION ETC. WILL BE DONE ONLY ON GEM PORTAL.
TENDER VALUE: -
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 20-10-2025 01:59:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 20-10-2025 02:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 20-10-2025 02:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections