Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines under Gm (T) O&M-I.
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139271658
Notice Ref. No.: DTL-9951-090426
Tender Value: ₹ 2229418.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 44589.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines Under Gm (T) O&M-I.
Quotation No : T25P111896
Opening Date of Tender Apr 29 2026 2:30PM
Start of Sale of Tender Apr 8 2026 1:08PM
End of Sale of Tender Apr 29 2026 2:00PM
Start of Bid Submission Apr 8 2026 1:08PM
End of Bid Submission Apr 29 2026 2:00PM
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections