Tender for Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines under Gm (T) O&M-I. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DTL-9528-110325 | Ref ID: 116031413). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2229418.08, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44589.00.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines under Gm (T) O&M-I. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines under Gm (T) O&M-I. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines under Gm (T) O&M-I.

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116031413

Notice Ref. No.: DTL-9528-110325

Tender Value: ₹ 2229418.08

Tender EMD: ₹ 44589.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Title : Procurement of Steel Wire Rope Sling (20Mm) Along with D-Shackle (As Per Specifications) to Provide Additional Support to Hardware Fittings on Tension Towers of 400 Kv Lines Under Gm (T) O&M-I.
Quotation No : T24P111770
Deadline : Apr 3 2025 1:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections