Tender for Procurement of Steel Roller Barricades, Qty: 20

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Steel Roller Barricades, Qty: 20 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756105 | Ref ID: 146478937). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18090.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Steel Roller Barricades, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146478937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18090

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Steel Roller Barricades
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18090
GeMARPTS Searched: Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) - as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Stainless Steel Products from Sonipat - ODOP, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Shaker Incubato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections