Tender for Procurement of Spl. Type Furniture as Per Description.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spl. Type Furniture as Per Description. in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64255274 | Ref ID: 117438499).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Spl. Type Furniture as Per Description.

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117438499

Notice Ref. No.: 64255274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Table with Almirahs, Chairs and other essential furniture as per below mentioned technical s pecification suitable and compatible for Cubical/Modular Work Station in the following units:- ANO Office-Ta ble of size 4 Ft. x 2 Ft. table with 1 drawer and 1 shutter made with marine plywood of |18mm thickness wit h laminate pasting outside with 1 mm and inner laminate pasting of 0.8 mm. Office table should be compat ible/suitable as per space available and as per choice and requirement of offices . Table of size L shaped wi th 3 drawers on right side of size 2 ft x 5 ft x 30 inches height, with L extension of depth 18" and two shutte rs below made with marine plywood of 18mm thickness. Using hettich channels and auto hinges. Office tab le should be compatible/suitable as per space available and as per choice and requirement of offices Almira h (01 no.) of length 7ft and height 6 ft and depth 21 inches with marine plywood of 18mm thickness with in ner laminate pasting inside and outside finishing with 1 mm laminate. The inside will have shelves in regula r intervals Office Almirah should be compatible/suitable as per space available and as per choice and requir ement of offices Revolving Chair with armrest, lumbar support, and neck support and multi-function with til t mechanism, pedestal base of the chair should be of SS(304), Seat & back upholstered with mesh fabric of black color. Office chair should be compatible/suitable as per space available and choice and requirement o f offices [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2025 13:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections