Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Procurement of Spares for the Use of Track Machines
Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130026264
Notice Ref. No.: 66257560
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CUTTER CHAIN ASSEMBLY . FOR FRM 80, As Per Plasser Part No. RE 14-185, As Per RDSO. Spec.TM/HM/6/62 an d Drawing No.TM/9422/1 and TM/9422/2 Model SBCM. Consists of 1]Link- Part no.SU1702.21.1.3.1 - 43Nos, 2] Intermediate Link Pt.No.SU1702.21.1.3.2 - 43Nos, 3]Bolt Pt.No.656.080.1050 - 86Nos 4] Roller Pt.No. SU.127.21.4.1.6B -172 Nos 5]Bush P t.No.SU.127.21.4.15 - 172 Nos, 6]Clamping Bushing Pt.No.656.080.1040 - 86 Nos, 7]Plate Part No.RE14.185.7 - 21Nos, 8]Pla te Part No.RE14.185.8- 22Nos, 9]Hex Bolt Pt.No.M16X60DIN933 - 10.9 VERZ - 86Nos, 10]Hex Bolt Part No.M16X85DIN933 - 10.9 - 86 Nos, 11] Safety Nut Part No.M16DIN985-8 - 172Nos. POS-7-Plate -One number consists of : 1]Plate - RE14.185.7/1- 1No., 2] Bracket Part No.9/064533 - 2Nos, 3]Cap Part No.9/064538 -2 Nos 4]Fuse Part No.9/062380 - 2Nos. POS-8-Plate -On e number consists of : 1]Plate - RE14.185.8/1- 1No., 2] Bracket Part No.9/064533 - 2Nos, 3]Cap Part No.9/064538 -2 Nos 4] Fuse Part No.9/062380 - 2Nos.MAKE-PLASSER or its Equivalent. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P T
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/11/2025 11:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 286500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections