Tender for Procurement of Spares of Spares of Automatic Pressure Mod...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spares of Spares of Automatic Pressure Modification (Apm) Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21261514 | Ref ID: 141131764).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Spares of Spares of Automatic Pressure Modification (Apm) Etc.

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141131764

Notice Ref. No.: 21261514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spares of Automatic Pressure Modification (APM) ( EL-60).as pr RDSO's Specn No.WD-23 -BMBS-2008 (Rev-1) With amedment No.1 of Sept.2016 Consisting of 15 items as listed below- Sl.NO. Description KBI Part No. Qty/set(nos.) 1 Tube Part plug O ring 760837 -01 2 O ring 738362 -01 3 Umbr ella Valve 772345 -01 4 O ring 756728 -01 5 O ring 783649 -01 6 O ring 789842-047-02 7 O ring speci al 789842-023 -01 8 O ring 749475 -01 9 Diaphragm 755749 -01 10 Dust boot 772308 -01 11 Nut elas tic stop 733883 -02 12 Ring gasket 772401 -01 13 Ring gasket 781215 -02 14 Guide pin 771197 -01 1 5 Dust cap 776207 -01 one set consisting of 15 items [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 18:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 362430.00

Consignee DY.CMM/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 5119.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections