Tender for Procurement of Spares Pertaining to Rmc Packaging Machine...

The TELANGANA FOODS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spares Pertaining to Rmc Packaging Machine Item for a Period of One Year Contract Basis as Per Requirement Basis on Inventory System Tender Category Products in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 712859 | Ref ID: 144442581).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Spares Pertaining to Rmc Packaging Machine Item for a Period of One Year Contract Basis as Per Requirement Basis on Inventory System Tender Category Products

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144442581

Notice Ref. No.: TF/PUR/RMCPACKAGING MACHINEITEM FOR AEF PLANT/1506/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SPARES PERTAINING TO RMC PACKAGING MACHINE ITEM FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR CONTRACT BASIS AS PER REQUIREMENT BASIS ON INVENTORY SYSTEM Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
03/07/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
10/07/2026 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
365
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Others
Process Fee : 3500.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections