Tender for Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals, Spare / Add o...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Qty: 28 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329936 | Ref ID: 122942862).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122942862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 18-07-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Mechanical Seals
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, Revolving Chair (V4), Mechanical Pencil (V3), Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seal), Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mobile Storage Compactors, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Mechanical Belt Fastening System, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Rub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections