Tender for Procurement of Spares for Kirloskar Make Air Compressor, ...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spares for Kirloskar Make Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor, Qty: 405 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7518442 | Ref ID: 141174058).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Kirloskar Make Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Kirloskar Make Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Spares for Kirloskar Make Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor, Qty: 405

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141174058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7518442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESCRIPTION 1 AS PER ANNEXURE-I
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Kirloskar Make Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Es51-862-00062
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-05-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR KIRLOSKAR MAKE AIR COMPRESSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Caloric Irrigator for Video Nystagmography Machine, Double ferrule fittings for air spring

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections