Tender for Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps, Descaling ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps, Descaling Pump, Qty: 9 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565753 | Ref ID: 141691564).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps, Descaling Pump, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141691564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical specification as item specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps, Descaling Pump
Item Title: 1000074081_1_72787000710
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-05-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for cooling tower pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top-IS:17218, UPVC Pipe Fittings For ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections