Tender for Procurement of Spares for Atg Make Flying Probe Tester.

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spares for Atg Make Flying Probe Tester. in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ISRO_812474_1 | Ref ID: 126282429).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of Spares for Atg Make Flying Probe Tester.

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126282429

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/CE/IS202500115701

Tender Value: ₹ 428400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Spares for ATG make Flying Probe Tester. For more details visit our website www.isro.gov.in
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Space Research Organisation||UR Rao Satellite Centre Bengaluru
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Procurement of Spares for ATG make Flying Probe Te
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Sep-2025 12:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 28, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections