Tender for Procurement of Spare for Moisture Analyzer System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spare for Moisture Analyzer System, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5853496 | Ref ID: 113900831).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Spare for Moisture Analyzer System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113900831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5853496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Spare for Moisture analyzer system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-01-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 08-02-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI), Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections