Tender for Procurement of Spare Electrical Materials at 132/33Kv Gri...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Spare Electrical Materials at 132/33Kv Grid Sub-Station, Gumla in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JSEB_111269_1 | Ref ID: 137516720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Spare Electrical Materials at 132/33Kv Grid Sub-Station, Gumla

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137516720

Notice Ref. No.: 829/PR/J.U.S.N.L/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

829/Pr/J.U.S.N.L/2025-26
Procurement of Spare electrical materials at 132/33KV Grid Sub-Station, Gumla
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, TZ-I, RANCHI.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections