Tender for Procurement of Sound Power Telephone, Qty: 34

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Sound Power Telephone, Qty: 34 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845307 | Ref ID: 147225417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Sound Power Telephone, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147225417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SOUND POWER TELEPHONE
BOQ Title: Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA)
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:27 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Telephone Junction Box, Speaker (V3), Telephone Line Cord, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Payment Sound Box, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Telephone Cable As Per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections