Tender for Procurement of Sodium Silicate as Per is 381, Qty: 6000

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Sodium Silicate as Per is 381, Qty: 6000 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921579 | Ref ID: 130705153).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of Sodium Silicate as Per is 381, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130705153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921579

Tender Value: ₹ 162132

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Sodium Silicate as per IS 381
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 22-11-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Purified Talc as per IS 1797, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Sodium Bicarbonate as per IS 2124, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Offi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections