Tender for Procurement of Snow Mobile at Gulmarg Golf Course under t...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Snow Mobile at Gulmarg Golf Course under the Sasci Scheme in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Tourm_297439_1 | Ref ID: 131542942).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Procurement of Snow Mobile at Gulmarg Golf Course under the Sasci Scheme

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131542942

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT 42 of 2025-26 Dated 05-12-2025 of RSGC under the SASCI-I Scheme

Tender Value: ₹ 1750000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Snow Mobile at Gulmarg Golf Course under the SASCI Scheme
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works
Organisation Chain: Tourism||Royal Springs Golf Course
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections