Tender for Procurement of Smart Fencing for Unit Aor, Qty: 9984

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Smart Fencing for Unit Aor, Qty: 9984 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436523 | Ref ID: 123811537). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49940.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Mica Sheets/Plates-IS:9044, IS:13357 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Mica Sheets/Plates-IS:9044, IS:13357 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Procurement of Smart Fencing for Unit Aor, Qty: 9984

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123811537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Smart Fencing for unit AOR
Quantity Required: 9984
Start Date: 02-08-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49940
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections