Tender for Procurement of Small Fire Tender, Air-Compressor for Ba S...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Small Fire Tender, Air-Compressor for Ba Set, Qty: 4 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886578 | Ref ID: 146698828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 696176.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Small Fire Tender, Air-Compressor for Ba Set, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146698828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 696176

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Small Fire Tender, Air-compressor for BA set
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 06-08-2026 6:58 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 696176
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, plasma air cutting machine, anti set off spray powder, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Bush Set for lever & Armature f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections