Tender for Procurement of Sleeping Bag Large, Qty: 510

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Sleeping Bag Large, Qty: 510 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900060 | Ref ID: 133211855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 790000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Sleeping Bag Large, Qty: 510

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133211855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 790000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SLEEPING BAG LARGE
Quantity Required: 510
Start Date: 06-01-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 790000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton - Military Hospital Clothing, Hiking B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections