Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Procurement of Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Seize Nut for Size M-27 & M-22.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145448470
Notice Ref. No.: 60266224
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing and supply of single piece spring inserted reusable seize nut for size M-27 lock n ut ie., 28mm dia, Dimensional requirement of the nut shall be as under (As per IRS/T-23) and Generic technic al specifications for Self Locking Steel Nuts to be used in Hook Bolts of steel girder bridges, Pitch:3, JIS S45C, IS O (C45 or C45E4 or C45M2), with materials Electro galvanizing or hot-dip galvanizing or nickel alloy coating et c. Tenderer must enclose As per DIN 65151-Dynamic testing of the locking characteristics of fasteners under t ransverse loading conditions (Vibration Test) or NAS3350(National Aerospace Standard)- Vibration Test requir ements for high quality, self-locking nuts, used at temperatures up to 800 degree F or ISO 7481:2000 Aerospa ce- Nuts, self-locking, with maximum operating temperature less than or equal to 425 degrees C along with te nder. [Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ]. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 167610.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections