Tender for Procurement of Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Seiz...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Seize Nut for Size M-25 Lock Nut M 025 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60266185 | Ref ID: 140927810).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Seize Nut for Size M-25 Lock Nut M 025

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140927810

Notice Ref. No.: 60266185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing and supply of single piece spring inserted reusable seize nut for size M-2 5 lock nut M 025. Dimensional requirement of the nut shall be as under (As per IRS/T-23) and Generic Specifications (Provisional) for Self-Locking Nuts to be used in Bolts for track fittings. Basic material of the nut shall be of steel conforming to chemical composition, mechanical and physical properties men tioned in IS-1367 Part-06 or equivalent standards ensuring the performance requirements of Indian Rai lways as mentioned in this document with materials Electro galvanizing or hot-dip galvanizing or nicke l alloy coating etc. Tenderer must enclose As per DIN 65151-Dynamic testing of the locking characteri stics of fasteners under transverse loading conditions (Vibration Test) or NAS3350(National Aerospace Standard)- Vibration Test requirements for high quality, self-locking nuts, used at temperatures up to 800 degrees F or ISO 7481:2000 Aerospace -Nuts, self-locking, with maximum operating temperature l ess than or equal to 425 degrees C. Brinell Hardness of the nut shall be 139-287 HBW (As per sub-clau se 9.1 of IS 1367 Part-6)along with tender. Pitch Screw threads for check rails of ISEJs and fish plated j oints of CMS crossings 28 & 25 MM Pitch in 3 mm . [Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 10:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 331200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections