Tender for Procurement of Signal Light Gun, Qty: 2

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Signal Light Gun, Qty: 2 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393655 | Ref ID: 139216215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15900.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation Signal Light Gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Signal Light Gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Procurement of Signal Light Gun, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139216215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SIGNAL LIGHT GUN
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-04-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15900
GeMARPTS Searched: Aviation Signal Light Gun, Dental Curing light gun, LED Signal Baton, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Signal Isolator, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Signal Analyzer, Hand Held Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections