Tender for Procurement of Siemens Team Centre Amc Services for One Y...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Siemens Team Centre Amc Services for One Year and Supply & Integration of Electrical Cad Tools (Orcad and Altium) with Sap Erp as Per Bom and Technical Specifications Mentioned in Annex... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITSD-6600000045 | Ref ID: 131328828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Siemens Team Centre Amc Services for One Year and Supply & Integration of Electrical Cad Tools (Orcad and Altium) with Sap Erp as Per Bom and Technical Specifications Mentioned in Annex...

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131328828

Notice Ref. No.: ITSD-6600000045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Procurement of Siemens Team Centre Amc Services for One Year and Supply & Integration of Electrical Cad Tools (Orcad and Altium) with Sap Erp as Per Bom and Technical Specifications Mentioned in Annexure-T1 to Ecil-Hyderabad.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Services
Product Sub-Category: Procurement of Siemens Team Centre AMC Services for One year and Supply & Integration of Electrical CAD tools (OrCAD and Altium) with SAP ERP as per B
Services
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: 200000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections