Tender for Procurement of Set of Vrla Battery 110V 70Ah Consisting o...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Set of Vrla Battery 110V 70Ah Consisting of 9 Modules of 12 Volts each Suitable for Lhb Coaches as Per Rdso Specn. no Rdso Pe Spec Ac 0009 2008 Rev1 with Amendment no 1 and Asper Attach... in Madgaon, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6225D0173 | Ref ID: 122632865).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Procurement of Set of Vrla Battery 110V 70Ah Consisting of 9 Modules of 12 Volts each Suitable for Lhb Coaches as Per Rdso Specn. no Rdso Pe Spec Ac 0009 2008 Rev1 with Amendment no 1 and Asper Attach...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122632865

Notice Ref. No.: 6225D0173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of set of VRLA Battery 110V 70AH consisting of 9 modules of 12 volts each suitable for LHB coaches as Per RDSO Specn. No RDSO PE SPEC AC 0009 2008 Rev1 with amendment No 1 and asper attached annexure
Procurement of set of VRLA Battery 110V 70AH consisting of 9 modules of 12 volts each suitable for LHB coaches as Per RDSO Specn. No RDSO PE SPEC AC 0009 2008 Rev1 with amendment No 1 and as per attached annexure [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 12:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MMMADYCMM Goa 4.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Inspection by RITES for full quantity (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections