Tender for Procurement of Set of Transparent Heat Shrinkable Sleeve ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Set of Transparent Heat Shrinkable Sleeve Made Etc. in Halisahar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53265074 | Ref ID: 134878405).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Set of Transparent Heat Shrinkable Sleeve Made Etc.

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134878405

Notice Ref. No.: 53265074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Transparent Heat Shrinkable Sleeve Made from Specially Formulated Radi Ation Cross Linked Polyolefin Material as Per Clw Specification Clw/Es/I-15 Alt-H or Latest. O Ne Set Consists of 3 Items I.E. 1) Item No.1 Internal Dia should be Minimum 6.0 Mm and Maximum Recover after Heating 3.0 Mm - 200 M, 2) Item No.2 Internal Dia should be Minimum 4.0 Mm and Maximum Recover after Heating 2.0 Mm - 200 M, 3) Item No.3 Internal Dia should be Minimum 3.0 Mm and Maximum Recover after Heating 1.5 Mm -100 Meters. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/01/2026 23:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE 26/KPA, ER West Bengal 6.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100745 - Heat Shrinkable Sleeve (Polyolefin) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections