Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Procurement of Set of Flare Less Tube Fitting,
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143819398
Notice Ref. No.: 69265184
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Flare less tube fitting consisting of 5 items as per sizes given below for the maintenance of diesel locomotiv es, (1) Male connector assembly 1/2 inch OD X 1/2 inch PT to DLW Part no.11320140 as per Drg no.SK NO.TPL-0254 Alt.g - 02 no s, (2) Male connector assembly 1/2 inch OD X 3/8 inch PT to DLW Part no.11320126 as per Drg no.SK NO.TPL-0254 Alt.g - 08 Nos . (3) Male connector assembly 1/2 inch OD X 1/4 inch PT to DLW Part no.11320138 as per Drg no.SK NO.TPL-0254 Alt.g - 04 Nos. (4) Female connector assembly 1/2 inch OD X 3/8 inch PT to DLW Part no.11320321 as per Drg no.SK NO.TPL-0650 Alt.f - 04 Nos . (5) 90 degree Male elbow 1/2 inch OD X 1/4 inch PT to DLW Part no.11320321 as per Drg no.SK NO.TPL-0652 Alt.h - 08 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 69
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 16:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL SHED/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 25.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections