Tender for Procurement of Set of Application Magnet Valve & Holding ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Set of Application Magnet Valve & Holding Magnet Valve Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20251073 | Ref ID: 136691041).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Set of Application Magnet Valve & Holding Magnet Valve Etc.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136691041

Notice Ref. No.: 20251073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of application Magnet Valve & Holding Magnet valve for EP brake unit for EMUs as p er Escorts type EV207-3Vt.110Volts Escorts Pt no 3A-82337& Escorts type EV208-3Vt.110 volts Escorts Pt no.3A-82339 (1no.each). OR Set of application Magnet Valve & Holding Magnet valve for EP brake u nit for EMUs as per ROTEX part no. 3258& ROTEX part no.3259 (1no.each) suitable for retro fitment in ESCORTS make EP unit. OR Set of application Magnet Valve & Holding Magnet valve (1 no.each) along with wiring harness & manifold sub assembly or EP brake unit for EMUs as per KBIL Drg No. C201189, part no. II 100476(Sub part no. II 100533, II 67403/110A, C172368, 468598, B 73366.B72511.453016) su itable for retro fitment in ESCORTS make EP unit. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 12:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 282240.00

Consignee DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 469.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections