Tender for Procurement of Servomotors for Guide Vanes (Rh) on a Reve...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Servomotors for Guide Vanes (Rh) on a Reverse Engineering Basis, Procurement of Servo, Qty: 3 in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597432 | Ref ID: 126414680). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3583427, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71669.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement of Servomotors for Guide Vanes (Rh) on a Reverse Engineering Basis, Procurement of Servo, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126414680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597432

Tender Value: ₹ 3583427

Tender EMD: ₹ 71669

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of servomotors for guide vanes (RH) on a reverse engineering basis, Procurement of servomotors for guide vanes (LH) on a reverse engineering basis, Procurement of servomotors for Main Inlet Valve(MIV) on a reverse engineering basis
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-09-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71669
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections