Tender for Procurement of Services for Testing and Certification of ...

The INDIA GOVERNMENT MINT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Services for Testing and Certification of Lifting Equipment and Accessories, Cranes, Hoists, Chain Pulley Blocks and Pressure Vessels for Statutory Compliance. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215476 | Ref ID: 135998004).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Services for Testing and Certification of Lifting Equipment and Accessories, Cranes, Hoists, Chain Pulley Blocks and Pressure Vessels for Statutory Compliance. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Services for Testing and Certification of Lifting Equipment and Accessories, Cranes, Hoists, Chain Pulley Blocks and Pressure Vessels for Statutory Compliance. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Services for Testing and Certification of Lifting Equipment and Accessories, Cranes, Hoists, Chain Pulley Blocks and Pressure Vessels for Statutory Compliance.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135998004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For testing and certification of lifting equipment and accessories, cranes, hoists, chain pulley blocks and pressure vessels for statutory compliance सेवाओं की खरीद/Procurement of services for Testing and certification of lifting tools & tackles, cranes, hoist, chain pulley block &
Unit : Government of India Mint, Mumbai

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

final-bid_0001.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections