Tender for Procurement of Services for Comprehensive Annual Operatio...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Services for Comprehensive Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract of Real Time Data Acquisition System (Rtdas) for the Kosi & Bagmati-Adhwara Basins in Bihar, India in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135806 | Ref ID: 145120374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Services for Comprehensive Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract of Real Time Data Acquisition System (Rtdas) for the Kosi & Bagmati-Adhwara Basins in Bihar, India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Services for Comprehensive Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract of Real Time Data Acquisition System (Rtdas) for the Kosi & Bagmati-Adhwara Basins in Bihar, India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement of Services for Comprehensive Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract of Real Time Data Acquisition System (Rtdas) for the Kosi & Bagmati-Adhwara Basins in Bihar, India

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145120374

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 11/2026-27/15/2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Services for Comprehensive Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract of Real Time Data Acquisition System (Rtdas) for the Kosi & Bagmati-Adhwara Basins in Bihar, India
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E., PLANNING AND MONITORING, WRD, PATNA||JOINT DIR., FLOOD MANAGEMENT IMPROVEMENT SUPPORT CENTRE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: INDRAJEET SINGH (DEPUTY DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: VIJAY KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR, FLOOD MANAGEMENT IMPROVEMENT SUPPORT CENTRE, ANISABAD, PATNA)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections