Tender for Procurement of Self Retaining Multipurpose Adjustable Per...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), JHAJJAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Self Retaining Multipurpose Adjustable Peritonectomy, Ribs Cum Abdominal Wall Ring Retractor System (Raytractab-C)-02 Nos. in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIIMC_790871_1 | Ref ID: 115639486).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Procurement of Self Retaining Multipurpose Adjustable Peritonectomy, Ribs Cum Abdominal Wall Ring Retractor System (Raytractab-C)-02 Nos.

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115639486

Notice Ref. No.: IR-25/IRCH/SO/2024-25(PAC)

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Self Retaining Multipurpose Adjustable Peritonectomy, Ribs Cum Abdominal Wall Ring Retractor System (RayTractAb-C)-02 Nos.
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences||Stores Division||Store NCI Jhajjar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections