Tender for Procurement of Self-Contained Compressed Air Breathing Ap...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Self-Contained Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus (Scba) Sets, Qty: 15 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374162 | Ref ID: 138184605).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Self-Contained Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus (Scba) Sets, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138184605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SELF-CONTAINED COMPRESSED AIR BREATHING APPARATUS (SCBA) SETS
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 20-03-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Breathing Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137), Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2), Compressed Airline Breathing Half Mask Respirator (NPCIL), Fire Breathing Apparatus with Trolley (SCBA) as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections