Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Sealed Maintenance Free Vrla Battery Set of 60 Cells (Stackable), in Combination of 55+5 Cells for Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System, each Cell of 2 Volt/200 Ah Capacity, Fully....
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144291329
Notice Ref. No.: 14251164A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Sealed Maintenance Free Vrla Battery Set of 60 Cells (Stackable), in Combination of 55+5 Cells for Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System, each Cell of 2 Volt/200 Ah Capacity, Fully Charged, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Irs : S:93/96(A), Complete with Connecting Links and Suitably Numbered in Stackable Racks Along with User Manuals.
Sealed Maintenance Free Vrla Battery Set of 60 Cells (Stackable), in Combin Ation of 55+5 Cells for Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System, each Cell of 2 Volt/ 200 Ah Capacity, Fully Charged, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Irs : S:93/96(A), Co Mplete with Connecting Links and Suitably Numbered in Stackable Racks Along with Use R Manuals. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 21:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 104040.00
Consignee SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 19.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item
Id:-3100158011 - Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Stationary Battery For
Railway S&T Installations:200 AH )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections