Tender for Procurement of Screw Assly, Qty: 2

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Screw Assly, Qty: 2 in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896279 | Ref ID: 146925798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Screw Assly, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146925798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Screw Assly, Procurement of Screw Assly
BOQ Title: Screw Compressor
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-08-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39700
GeMARPTS Searched: Carton Box as per OFB specification, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Stud Assembly (OFB), Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence), GAUGE PRESSURE (OFB-DEFENCE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections