Tender for Procurement of Safety Signages for Offshore Process Compl...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Safety Signages for Offshore Process Complexes of B&S Asset, Qty: 1 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932980 | Ref ID: 130985130).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from personal safety kit reflective luminous garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Safety Signages for Offshore Process Complexes of B&S Asset, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Safety Signages for offshore process complexes of B&S Asset
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pedestal Safety Lock, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Pressure Safety Valve, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Safety Net (IOCL), General purpose safety pins, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections