Tender for Procurement of Rutile Fbd Burner Unit Assembly

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rutile Fbd Burner Unit Assembly in Chavara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRELD_818419_1 | Ref ID: 129862698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1161120, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of Rutile Fbd Burner Unit Assembly

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129862698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858497

Tender Value: ₹ 1161120

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Rutile FBD Burner Unit Assembly
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 196
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 61, 120
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections