Tender for Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak Power Station NHPC Ltd Source Std Basis, Rubber Plug D Seal (Rubber), Qty: 345 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603822 | Ref ID: 125887401).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak Power Station NHPC Ltd Source Std Basis, Rubber Plug D Seal (Rubber) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak Power Station NHPC Ltd Source Std Basis, Rubber Plug D Seal (Rubber) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak Power Station NHPC Ltd Source Std Basis, Rubber Plug D Seal (Rubber), Qty: 345

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125887401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Neoprene Rubber Sheet, 1000mm x2000 mm, 2 mm thick, shore hardness 65

BOQ Title: Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak Power Station NHPC Ltd Source Std Basis, Rubber Plug D Seal (Rubber)
Item Title: Item1 as per TS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 08-09-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rubber items used in Power House of Loktak Power Station NHPC Ltd Source Std Basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Blanket, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections