Tender for Procurement of Rubber Bellow for Hydro-Pneumatic Loading ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rubber Bellow for Hydro-Pneumatic Loading Cylinders, Thrust Washer for Loading Unit, Input Pinion Oil Seal for Hitachi and Greaves Make Gear Boxes and Oil Seal for Lube Oil Pumps of 8.5... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 021-11/B-II/PP&M/PUT- 5186 / 2177 Dt. 22.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141891988).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rubber Bellow for Hydro-Pneumatic Loading Cylinders, Thrust Washer for Loading Unit, Input Pinion Oil Seal for Hitachi and Greaves Make Gear Boxes and Oil Seal for Lube Oil Pumps of 8.5... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rubber Bellow for Hydro-Pneumatic Loading Cylinders, Thrust Washer for Loading Unit, Input Pinion Oil Seal for Hitachi and Greaves Make Gear Boxes and Oil Seal for Lube Oil Pumps of 8.5... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Rubber Bellow for Hydro-Pneumatic Loading Cylinders, Thrust Washer for Loading Unit, Input Pinion Oil Seal for Hitachi and Greaves Make Gear Boxes and Oil Seal for Lube Oil Pumps of 8.5...

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141891988

Notice Ref. No.: 021-11/B-II/PP&M/PUT- 5186 / 2177 Dt. 22.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 136947.91

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Rubber Bellow for Hydro-Pneumatic Loading Cylinders, Thrust Washer for Loading Unit, Input Pinion Oil Seal for Hitachi and Greaves Make Gear Boxes and Oil Seal for Lube Oil Pumps of 8.5 E 9 Mills of U#3&4, HTPS, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 136947.91
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 0.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 12/06/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 12/06/2026 04:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections