Tender for Procurement of Rs.20 Bmcb

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rs.20 Bmcb in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NM/220/I/85/2024-Pur | Ref ID: 111048721). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23050000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Non Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Non Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Rs.20 Bmcb

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111048721

Notice Ref. No.: NM/220/I/85/2024-Pur

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23050000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR PROCUREMENT OF 400 MPCS (3416 MT) OF Rs.20 BI-METALLIC COIN BLANKS FOR IG Mints
Category: Metals - Non Ferrous
Tender ID: 2024_SPMCI_217277_1
Organisation Chain: SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL||INDIA GOVT MINT NOIDA(UP)||Purchase Deptt -SPMCIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Non Ferrous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 30, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections