Tender for Procurement of Rotameters for Dm Plant Ctps, U# 7&8., Qty: 8

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rotameters for Dm Plant Ctps, U# 7&8., Qty: 8 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886395 | Ref ID: 146783738).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotameter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotameter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Rotameters for Dm Plant Ctps, U# 7&8., Qty: 8

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146783738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of rotameters for DM plant CTPS, U# 7&8.
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plant Growth Chamber, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), Tree...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections