Tender for Procurement of Ring Hammers for Ring Granulators (Seconda...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ring Hammers for Ring Granulators (Secondary Crushers) of Chp Stage-I. in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 179/CHPM-2/GGSSTP | Ref ID: 133325900).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ring Hammers for Ring Granulators (Secondary Crushers) of Chp Stage-I. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ring Hammers for Ring Granulators (Secondary Crushers) of Chp Stage-I. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Procurement of Ring Hammers for Ring Granulators (Secondary Crushers) of Chp Stage-I.

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133325900

Notice Ref. No.: 179/CHPM-2/GGSSTP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Ring Hammers for Ring Granulators (Secondary Crushers) of Chp Stage-I.
Date Of Issue : 07-01-2026
Last Date of bid Submission : 22-01-2026 11:00
Bid Opening Date : 22-01-2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections