Tender for Procurement of Rfid Card, Procurement of Rfid Tag, Qty: 220

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rfid Card, Procurement of Rfid Tag, Qty: 220 in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6088389 | Ref ID: 117452716).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF RFID Integrated Reader RFID Reader Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF RFID Integrated Reader RFID Reader Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Rfid Card, Procurement of Rfid Tag, Qty: 220

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117452716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6088389

Tender Value: ₹ 24662

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF RFID CARD, PROCUREMENT OF RFID TAG
Quantity Required: 220
Start Date: 09-04-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Radio frequency identification devices, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Plastic Grip Seal, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections