Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement on Replacement/ Additional in Computerization Related to it Works under Sr.Dee(G)/Kgp.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144883355
Notice Ref. No.: 114-ELC-G-KGP-26-27-14
Tender Value: ₹ 1318699.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 26400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 4 port USB hub having support of USB 3.0 or higher for faster data transfer with minimum 1 mtr chord length. Warranty=1 Year Brand- Honeywell, Anker, HP 2 2 23.00 Numbers 1198.88 27574.24 AT Par 27574.24 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1318699.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 12:44
Period Of Completion : 75 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26400.00
Notice Documents
Declerationregardingretdrlyemployee.pdf
CEE_G_A3_P-150_Alt.1-EarthingDrg.Spec..pdf
LTPanelRevisedSpec-16-06-25.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections