Tender for Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC Solapur, Static Protective Relays, Qty: 37 in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763022 | Ref ID: 144898844).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC Solapur, Static Protective Relays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC Solapur, Static Protective Relays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC Solapur, Static Protective Relays, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144898844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item 01
BOQ Title: Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC Solapur, Static Protective Relays
Item Title: Item 01
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:23 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Relays Siemens Make for S n T system NTPC Solapur
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Chair for General Purpose, Receiver for Student Response System, File And Leave Management System Software, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Moderator's Keypad for Student Response System, Trackside ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections