Tender for Procurement of Rayon Fabric, Oxidized Regenerated Cellulo...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Rayon Fabric, Oxidized Regenerated Cellulose, Bacterial by Ph Action, Absorbable Tropical Hemostate Size 4"X8" - 300 Foils for Dept. of Ctvs, Ct Centre, Cnc Aiims New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138132235).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rayon Fabric, Oxidized Regenerated Cellulose, Bacterial by Ph Action, Absorbable Tropical Hemostate Size 4"X8" - 300 Foils for Dept. of Ctvs, Ct Centre, Cnc Aiims New Delhi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rayon Fabric, Oxidized Regenerated Cellulose, Bacterial by Ph Action, Absorbable Tropical Hemostate Size 4"X8" - 300 Foils for Dept. of Ctvs, Ct Centre, Cnc Aiims New Delhi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Rayon Fabric, Oxidized Regenerated Cellulose, Bacterial by Ph Action, Absorbable Tropical Hemostate Size 4"X8" - 300 Foils for Dept. of Ctvs, Ct Centre, Cnc Aiims New Delhi

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138132235

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Rayon Fabric, oxidized regenerated cellulose, bacterial by ph action, absorbable tropical hemostate Size 4"x8" - 300 foils for Dept. of CTVS, CT Centre, CNC AIIMS New Delhi
Tender Category : Short rate enquiry
Date of Uploading : 19/03/2026
Date of Closing : 19/03/2026
Opening Date : 25/03/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections