Tender for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto A...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla in Disergarh, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ECL_327111_1 | Ref ID: 114130283). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114130283

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/Hq/Pur/24-25/ Auto Analyzer /006

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla
Category: Equipments - General
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_CRITICAL TENDERS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments - General
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections