Tender for Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation, Vesse...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation, Vessel Sealing System Standalone or Integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laparoscopic Surgery for Surgical Oncology Dept a... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMC_883927_1 | Ref ID: 129411297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation, Vessel Sealing System Standalone or Integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laparoscopic Surgery for Surgical Oncology Dept a...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129411297

Notice Ref. No.: HBCHRC/MZP/PUR/ST/01/KH

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation, Vessel sealing system standalone or integrated with bipolar device, with Hand instruments for open Laparoscopic Surgery for Surgical Oncology Dept at HBCHRC Muzaffarpur
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Mahamana Pt M M Malaviya Cancer Centre Varanasi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Electro Surgical- Cautery Machine
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections