Tender for Procurement of Question Papers, Answer Sheets and Report ...

The OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, GODDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Question Papers, Answer Sheets and Report Cards for Class I to VII Students in two parts: Part-I (Technical Bid) and Part-II (Financial Bid). The estimated cost for the procurement is Rs. 25, 00, 000/- and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No-01 | Ref ID: 131655050).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Question Papers, Answer Sheets and Report Cards for Class I to VII Students in two parts: Part-I (Technical Bid) and Part-II (Financial Bid). The estimated cost for the procurement is Rs. 25, 00, 000/- and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Question Papers, Answer Sheets and Report Cards for Class I to VII Students in two parts: Part-I (Technical Bid) and Part-II (Financial Bid). The estimated cost for the procurement is Rs. 25, 00, 000/- and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Question Papers, Answer Sheets and Report Cards for Class I to VII Students in two parts: Part-I (Technical Bid) and Part-II (Financial Bid). The estimated cost for the procurement is Rs. 25, 00, 000/- and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131655050

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Question Papers, Answer Sheets and Report Cards for Class I to VII Students in two parts: Part-I (Technical Bid) and Part-II (Financial Bid). The estimated cost for the procurement is Rs. 25, 00, 000/- and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is Rs. 25, 000/-. The time of supply is until 12/12/2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections