Tender for Procurement of Pvc Insulated, Unsheathed, Flame Retarding...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Pvc Insulated, Unsheathed, Flame Retarding Type Single Core Flexible Wire Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14261110 | Ref ID: 147516413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60560.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Pvc Insulated, Unsheathed, Flame Retarding Type Single Core Flexible Wire Etc.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147516413

Notice Ref. No.: 14261110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60560.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC insulated, unsheathed, Flame retarding type Single core flexible wire 16/0.2 mm di a. with annealed, tinned copper conductor of colour code ( Red =50%, Black=50%, ) as per IRS-S-76/8 9 Amd-3. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 11:50 Item Category Kavach
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 60560.00

Consignee SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 438776.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100050 - signalling Indoor cable, Sub Item Id:-3100050001 -
PVC Insulated Railway Signalling Indoor Single Core Cable )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections